Intensive English Course Intensive English Course

20 hours per week
F-1 Student Visa

 

The Intensive English Program is perfect for those who want to seriously improve their language skills, access to university or just have better professional opportunities.

Our small classes are conducted by native teachers from basic level to advanced.

Our method is based on an integrated-skills approach, which means listening, speaking, reading and grammar, with a deep and special focus on having totally fluent conversation skills.

As a “boutique” school focused on the quality of our services and the results of our students, we consider that the size of the classrooms is a determining factor and therefore, the maximum number of the students per class is 8.

This ensures that the student will have constant attention and availability on the part of the teachers  as well as the advantage of being able to converse with his/her classmates.

F-1 STUDENT VISA INFORMATION

What’s an F-1 Visa?

It’s an immigration document for students attending full-time degree or academic program at school, college or university approved by U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement in compliance with the Student and Exchange Visitor Information System (SEVIS).

The F-1 student visa is valid for as long as it takes to finish the student’s course of study.

DO I NEED AN STUDENT VISA?

As a foreign citizen, if you want to come to the USA to study English full-time, then you need to get a student visa.

Full-time English course means, 18 hours per week or more.

If you have another type of visa and want to study English or another language, you cand do so as long as the number of hours of the program is less than 17 per week.

GETTING MY F-1 STUDENT VISA

Steps to follow:

  • Read the list of the requirements, prices, schedules and all the information about this Program.
  • If you meet the requirements, fill out the Application Form and send it to us.
  • If you have any questions or if you need help, contact us at 786-356-2679 / info@mindfuelschool.com
  • After reviewing all your documents, if you are accepted, we will issue an I-20 to you (Certificate of Eligibility for Non-immigrants Student Status).
  • Upon receipt the I-20, you will need to pay the SEVIS (Student and Exchange Visitor Information System) I-90 fee online at
    www.fmjfee.com and DS-160 at Consular Electronic Application Center Website.
  • Once you have paid this fee, you must visit the U.S. Embassy or Consulate in your home country to obtain an F-1 Visa.

Intensive English FAQ’s

Felis sollicitudin porttitor – 1 Intensive English FAQ

Quisque aliquam sodales felis sollicitudin porttitor. Etiam ultricies, augue vitae ultricies molestie, nunc velit suscipit diam, vitae rhoncus libero urna eget mi.

Felis sollicitudin porttitor – 2 Intensive English FAQ

Quisque aliquam sodales felis sollicitudin porttitor. Etiam ultricies, augue vitae ultricies molestie, nunc velit suscipit diam, vitae rhoncus libero urna eget mi.

Felis sollicitudin porttitor – 3 Intensive English FAQ

Quisque aliquam sodales felis sollicitudin porttitor. Etiam ultricies, augue vitae ultricies molestie, nunc velit suscipit diam, vitae rhoncus libero urna eget mi.

Felis sollicitudin porttitor – 4 Intensive English FAQ

Quisque aliquam sodales felis sollicitudin porttitor. Etiam ultricies, augue vitae ultricies molestie, nunc velit suscipit diam, vitae rhoncus libero urna eget mi.

Where eget tincidunt lorem feugiat sollicitudin? – 5 Intensive English FAQ

Quisque aliquam sodales felis sollicitudin porttitor. Etiam ultricies, augue vitae ultricies molestie, nunc velit suscipit diam, vitae rhoncus libero urna eget mi.